Home India Coronavirus India Updates, April 23: 21,798 Total Cases, Death toll passes nearly...

Coronavirus India Updates, April 23: 21,798 Total Cases, Death toll passes nearly 700, 865 Recovered

The world is facing Coronavirus crisis and focusing to prevent the spread of Covid-19. India has national lockdown till May 3rd, 2020 and government adviced people to stay home and stay safe. In India, Maharashtra state has the highest active cases with 5652 infected cases and death toll passes 269 while 789 people recovered from it. Gujrat becomes 2nd stated followed Mumbai with 2407 infected cases and 103 peopled died by Covid -19 while 179 Recovered.

India had 21,798 cases till thursday and according to the Govt official death toll passes 6,86 while 865 people recovered from it.

Here is the list of Active cases in states –

STATECASESACTIVERECOVEREDDEATHS
Maharashtra56524594789269
Gujarat24072125179103
Delhi2248147672448
Rajasthan1890163323027
Madhya Pradesh1695146614881
Tamil Nadu162994966218
Uttar Pradesh1509130118721
Telangana96073919724
Andhra Pradesh89572714127
West Bengal4563627915
Karnataka44328514117
Kerala4381113243
Jammu And Kashmir407310925
Punjab2771966516
Haryana2621191403
Bihar148100462
Odisha8350321
Jharkhand493883
Uttarakhand4623230
Himachal Pradesh4021181
Chhattisgarh368280
Assam3515191
Chandigarh2713140
Andaman And Nicobar Islands187110
Ladakh184140
Meghalaya121101
Puducherry7430
Goa7070
Manipur2020
Tripura2110
Mizoram1100
Arunachal Pradesh1010

Government also announced hold on allowance and relief for the Government Employeed till June 2021, To manage and in view of India’s financial situation about the Coronavirus crisis. If Every states follows this example then the combine savings will be 1.20 lakh crore which will help us to fight the battle against Covid-19 pandemic.

America has the highest Covid-19 cases with 8,49,094 cases and death toll passes nearly the marks of 47,684 while 84.050 people recovered from it. Now, US has 7,17,360 active cases.

Global cases reached to 26,66,101 and 1,86,142 people died by this Pandemic while 7,30,843 recovered from it, now There are 17,49,116 actives cases globally.

Follow The National Time for all The latest Updates.

Deepak Baghel
Deepak Baghel
He graduates from Mathura with a bachelor's degree in Computer Science Engineering, started his career in an IT Company, But Due to his passion now he is following blogging & he loves to write about Technology, Global and Entertainment News. Email: deepak@thenationaltime.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Must Read

Sdmoviespoint 2020: Download HD Free Movies, Web series, TV Shows, Latest Sd Movies Point News

Sdmoviespoint 2020: SD Movies Point is one of the leading movie free downloading site which also provides TV...

Sudden Demise of Famous Bollywood Actor Sushant Singh Rajput at only 34

Post Written By- Maithili Sen Gupta Sushant Singh Rajput was born into a Rajput family on 21st January 1986...

Ready box office collection | Day Wise | Worldwide

Checkout Ready Box Office Collection Day Wise, Worldwide – Ready Box Office Collection Report - Ready is an Indian...

Dabangg box office collection | Day Wise | Worldwide

Checkout Dabangg Box Office Collection Day Wise, Worldwide – Dabangg Box Office Collection Report - Dabangg is an Indian...

Dabangg 2 box office collection | Day Wise | Worldwide

Checkout Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection Day Wise, Worldwide – Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection Report - Dabangg 2...